Home Page Image
 
 

GOLDEN STATE ROUND UP
Lodi Grape Festival Event Center
413 E. Lockeford St., Lodi, CA 95240


May 28,29,30, 2021

Canceled
Golden State Round Up
Featuring:
Charlie Robertson
Darin Keith
Bobby Poyner
Mike Seastrom

Cuers: Randy & Marie Preskitt
 


 Content © 1969- NCSDA. All rights reserved.

 
 
.

Club Directory


District 1
Director: Bill Jayne - E-mail

Club
Dance Location

Meeting Day/Times
Dance Level
Caller Club Contact
CAPER CUTTERS (Oct 1950)
St. Paul's Presbyterian Church 1399 43rd Ave. San Francisco
Monday
7:00 to 9:30 PM
Level: Mainstream
Jim Osborne
E-mail
Peter Krag
E-mail
SAN MATEO ROAD RUNNERS (1968)
Beresford Rec Center
2720 Alameda de Las Pulgas, San Mateo
Tuesday
7:30 to 9:30 PM
Level: Plus
Robert Algea
E-mail
Gary Shimamoto
E-mail

Tam Twirlers Square Dancers, Inc. (1974)
Marin Rod and Gun Club
2675 East Francisco Blvd., San Rafael

Wednesday
7:00 - 9:50 PM
Level: Beg, MS, Plus
Eric Henerlau
E-mail
Ann Shores
E-mail

UKIAH PROMENADERS (1957)
Bartlett Hall
495 Leslie St, Ukiah

Thursday
7:30 - 10:00 PM
Level: Beg & Plus
Lawrence Johnstone
E-mail
Lawrence Johnstone
E-mail
 
Club
Dance Location
Meeting Day/Times
Dance Level
Caller Club Contact
CLUTCH BUSTERS (1957)
Willow Pass Center
2748 East Olivera Road, Concord

Thursday
7:30 - 10:00 PM

Level: Plus

Gary Kendall
E-mail
Karen Haus
925-935-1591
E-mail
DELTA SQUARES (1993)
193 Griffith Lane, Brentwood
Wednesday
7:00 - 9:30 PM
Level: MS, Plus
Mike Amell
E-mail
Dan Nogarr
E-mail

MARTINEZ SWINGERS (1962)
Tuesday:
Pacheco Community Center
5800 Pacheco Blvd, Pacheco
Wednesday:
Pacheco Community Center (June thru August)
5800 Pacheco Blvd, Pacheco
John Swett Elementary School
(September thru May)
4955 Alhambra Valley Road, Martinez

Tuesday
7:00 - 10:00 PM
Level: A1 & A2

Wednesday
7:00 - 9:30 PM
Level: Beg & Plus

Harlan Kerr
E-mail
Greg Gendron
(925)980-2993
E-mail
 
Club
Dance Location
Meeting Day/Times
Dance Level
Caller Club Contact
BOOTS & BELLES (1971)
First Presbyterian Church
1333 3rd St, Napa
Wednesday
7:00 - 9:00 PM
Dark 5th Weds.
Level: Beg, Plus
Gary Kendall
E-mail
Sierra Butler
(707) 224-2753
E-mail
TWIN CITY STEPPERS (1955)
Nelson Community Center
611 Village Drive, Suisun City
Tuesday
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Level: Beg & Plus
Gary Kendall
E-mail

Dean Lamp

E-mail

VACA VALLEY RAMBLERS (2008)
Suisun City Senior Center
318 Merganser Dr., Suisun City, CA.

Friday
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Level: Mainstream
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Level: Mainstream/Plus
7:30 - 9:30 PM
Level: Advanced

Scot Byars
(916)482-9503
E-mail

Dave Tysver
972-618-0653
E-mail

VALLEJO PIONEERS (1959)
First Baptist Church Gym
2025 Sonoma Blvd., Vallejo
Monday
7:30 - 9:30 PM
Level: Plus
Dan Lyke
E-mail
Steve  Myers 
E-mail
 
Club
Dance Location
Meeting Day/Times
Dance Level
Caller Club Contact
CAN-DO-ITS HANDICAPABLE (1996)
Friends of Children with Special Needs
2300 Peralta Blvd, Fremont
Monday
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Level: HC & MS
Chuck Clay
E-mail
Maria Cates
(510) 364-3333
E-mail
ELK'S "N" DOES (1990)
Alameda Elk's Lodge
2255 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda
Thursday
7:00 - 10:00 PM
Level: Beg & Plus
No Club Caller
E-mail
Gerry Learn
(510) 531-5672
E-mail
FARMERS & FARMERETTES (1961)
Newark Pavillion
6430 Thornton Ave @ Cherry, Newark
Wednesday
7:30 - 9:30 PM
Level: Plus
Mike Wright
E-mail

Orrin Benedict
(510) 512-6999
E-mail

RANCHERO SQUARES (1975)
Grace Lutheran Church
1836 "B" Street, Hayward
Monday
7:00 - 9:30 PM
Level: Advanced
Rich Reel
(
415) 990-6751
E-mail
Kathy Belden
(510) 786-3433
E-mail
SWINGING 21ERS (1989)
Fremont Elks Lodge #2121
38991 Farwell Drive, Fremont
Tuesday
6:30 - 9:30 PM
Level: Main Stream and Plus
Rich Reel
(
415) 990-6751
E-mail
Sue Kabage
(510) 887-5605
E-mail